Articles

Articles


Here are some articles about recruiting and retaining new dancers.

Click on the links below


Dancing Tips & Tutorials


Looking for some dance tips and tutorials? Check out these great sites.

Wonder How?

This site is chocked full of videos and step by step guides to various calls.

Click Here

you2candance.com

Find great info on Contra Dancing, Round Dancing, Square Dancing on this fun and interactive website.

Click Here

Taminations

Taminations are the Square Dance animations of the Tam Twirlers Square Dance Club. Here you will find simple to follow animations for calls from Mainstream through C3B. Most calls have several animations from different starting positions.

Click Here


Sewing


We welcome ideas for making Square Dance items and clothing Sewing Ideas


Round of the Month


B.C. Square & Round Dance Federation Rounds

The Round of the Month for October 2020 is ‘Waltzing On Top Of The World’ (artist is Jim Reeves)
a Phase II + 2 (Hover & Pivot 3) Waltz choreographed by Peter & Stella Tennant from Vernon.
Good Job Peter & Stella. This has been chosen by Region 3.

Region 8 has chosen the November 2020 Round of the Month.

It is ‘One Night At A Time’ (artist is George Strait) a Phase II + 1 (fishtail) Two Step choreographed by Ray & Virginia Walz

Federation list of Rounds 1981 to Present. Updated 3/28/20 Click Here

List of Rounds of the Month by Brian Penny, up-to-date includes Federation Rounds issued 3 times per year.
Vancouver and District Caller Teacher Association Rounds from 1995 to present.

Rounds of the Month Alphabetical. Provided by the B.C. Square & Round Dance Federation


Caller / Cuer Directory

Callers A/B


                                                    JUNE 2010
Caller Name Dave Abbs
Caller Partners Name Bev Abbs
International Caller/ Cuer No
Calling Lowest Level From Basic
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member Yes
ACA Member No
ECTA Member No
Full-time No
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist No
Caller Seminars No
Accredited Caller Coach No
Party Nights Yes
Community Dance Program (CDP) Yes
Traditional Squares Yes
Mixers Yes
Type of License Multiple Allowed SOCAN
Tel 250-395-2865
Mailing Address 5508 HWY 24, 100 Mile House, BC V0K 2E2
Email babbs41@xplornet.ca

REGION 5

                                                    JAN 2014
Caller Name Dan Adams
Caller Partners Name Anita Adams, Cuer, Phase II to V
Calling Basic to Plus
Cueing Level Phase II – Phase V
Roundalab Member No
Full-time No
Traveling No
Recording Artist No
Caller Seminars No
Party Nights Yes
Type of License Multiple Allowed  SOCAN  (Canada)
Tel 604-392-9102
Mailing Address 29 – 9102 Hazel St., Chilliwack, B.C. V2P  5V4
Email anita.adams@shaw.ca

REGION 1

Caller Ron Booiman
Partner Wendi Booiman
International Caller/ Cuer Yes
Level Basic – A2
Type of License Multiple SOCAN  (Canada)
Tel 604-946-9599
Mailing Address 4695 Holly Park Place, Delta BC Canada V4K-4T8
Email ron_booiman@telus.net

Callers C/D


                                                DEC 2010
Caller Name Lorne Clayton
Caller Partners Name Barbara Clayton
Internat’l Caller Yes
Level Basic – Plus
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member Yes
Full-time No
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist Yes
Caller Seminars Yes
Accredited Caller Coach No
Party Nights Yes
Caller and Cuer Yes
Type of License SOCAN (Canada)
Tel 250-658-2747
Mailing Address 4829 Maplegrove Street,
Victoria, BC V8Y 3B9
Email clayton@ieccorporate.com
Profile islandnet.com/
~lorneclayton
Sound Example at goldwingrecords.com/
Image
islandnet.com/
~lorneclayton
Recording Company  goldwingrecords.com

REGION 1

                                                    JUNE 2010
Caller Name Ken Crisp
Caller Partners Name Sally Crisp
International Caller/ Cuer No
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member No
Full-time No
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist No
Caller Seminars No
Accredited Caller Coach No
Party Nights Not applicable
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License Multiple Allowed SOCAN (Canada)
Tel 604-941-6392
Mailing Address 1459 Claudia Place  Port Coquitlam, B.C. V3C 2V5
Email kcrisp@telus.net
Comments We call, teach & cue for two clubs on a regular basis.

The Grand Squares in Abbotsford

REGION 2

Caller Name John & Mary Corrigan
International Caller/ Cuer No
Level Basic – A1
Callerlab Member Yes
Caller Seminars No
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer No
Type of License Multiple Allowed BMI ASCAP (USA)
Tel 604-589-2774
Mailing Address 11237 Dawson Place, Delta, BC V4C 3S6
Email jcsqcaller@dccnet.com

REGION 1

                                                    JUNE 2010
Caller Garry Dodds
Partner Pat Zeeman
International Caller/ Cuer Yes
Lowest Level Basic
To Level A2
Callerlab Member Yes
Callerlab Member Yes
Traveling Yes
Caller Seminars Yes
Type of License Multiple SOCAN (Canada)
Caller & Cuer  Yes
Tel 250-479-7989
Mailing Address 4030 Raymond Street North Victoria, BC V8Z 4K8
Email gdodds@shaw.ca

REGION 1 & 8

Caller Name Dennis Craig
Partner’s Name Kathy Mooney
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level
Calling Level To
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 250-724-3066
Mailing Address
Email craigdancer@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 8

                                                    JUNE 2010
Caller / Cuer / Clogging Instructor Dennis Craig
Partner Kathy Mooney
Tel (250) 724 – 3066
Mailing Address 4062 Johnston Road, Port Alberni, B.C.V9Y 5N3
Email craigdancer@shaw.ca

REGION 8

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.


Callers E-K


Caller Name Steve Edlund
Partner’s Name Lynette Edlund
International Caller/ Cuer Yes
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To A2
Callerlab Member Yes
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist Yes
Caller Seminars Yes
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License(s)
Tel 604-534-0969
Mailing Address
Email edlunds@live.com
Comments

Club
Region 2

Caller Name Ralph Halsall
Caller Partners Name
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Mainstream
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-492-2743
Email rehalsal@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 3

Caller Name Wendy Krueger
Caller Partners Name
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Mainstream
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-853-3410
Mailing Address
Email wkrueger@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 2

Caller Name Krista Ferguson
Caller Partners Name
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level
Calling Level To
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s)
Tel
Mailing Address
Email
Comments

Club
Region 2

Caller Name Helge Jacobsen
Partner’s Name Elaine Jacobsen
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level
Calling Level To
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 604-942-7616
Mailing Address
Email helgij@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 2

Caller Name Herb Fox
Partner’s Name Linda Fox
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Mainstream
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License(s0 Socan
Tel 250-477-3943
Mailing Address
Email qwerty99@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 1

Caller Name Chuck Jordan
Caller Partners Name
International Caller/ Cuer Yes
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars Yes
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-937-3095
Mailing Address
Email c_jordan@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 2


Callers M


Caller Name Brent Mawdsley
Partner’s Name Therese Mawdsley
International Caller/ Cuer Yes
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To A2
Callerlab Member Yes
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars Yes
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-594-8622
Mailing Address
Email brent.mawdsley@gmail.com
Comments

Club
Region 2

Caller Name Bill Morrison
Partner’s Name June Towhey
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Teach
Calling Level To Mainstream
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-374-0277
Mailing Address
Email jtowhey@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 9

Caller Name Dustin McGifford
Partner’s Name Annie Scott
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member
Full-time Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-493-8234
Mailing Address
Email dustin_mcgifford@hotmail.com
Comments

Club
Region 3

Caller Name Brian Murdoch
Partner’s Name Loraine Murdoch
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 604-929-9191
Mailing Address
Email brianlor@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 1

Caller Name Merv Meyer
Partner’s Name Sandra Meyer
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-376-5636
Mailing Address
Email meyerdance@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 9


Callers P-R


Caller Name Allan Peterson
Partner’s Name Laura
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level
Calling Level To
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License(s)
Tel 250-832-1347
Mailing Address
Email aeplap@hotmail.com
Comments

Club
Region 9

Caller Name Jake Ring
Partner’s Name Diana Ring
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member
Full-time Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-923-1887
Mailing Address
Email ring88@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 8

Caller Name Dave Plume
Caller Partners Name
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level
Calling Level To
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 604-941-7009
Mailing Address
Email dplume@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 2

Caller Name Gord Ruedig
Partner’s Name Yvette Ruedig
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Mainstream
Callerlab Member
Full-time Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-487-9595
Mailing Address
Email gordonruedig@hotmail.com
Comments

Club
Region 8

Caller Name Nelson Reeme
Partner’s Name Kadie
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level
Calling Level To
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s)
Tel 250-545-2259
Mailing Address
Email nelsonkadiereeme@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 3

Caller Name Heather Reynolds
Partner’s Name
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level
Calling Level To
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 604-644-2849
Mailing Address
Email hwallace@eocp.ca
Comments

Club
Region 2


Callers S-W


Caller Name Barry Sjolin
Partner’s Name
International Caller/ Cuer Yes
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To A2
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars Yes
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-493-3083
Mailing Address
Email bsjolin@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region

Caller Name Nick Turner
Partner’s Name Mary Anne Turner
Contra Prompter Yes
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Mainstream
Schools, grades 1-12 Yes
Workshops for Teachers Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars Yes
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License(s)
Tel 250-392-2432
Mailing Address
Email nmturner@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 5

Caller Name Ray Schmidt
Partner’s Name Debra Schmidt
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Mainstream
Callerlab Member Yes, and Roundalab
Full-time Yes
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-951-0135
Mailing Address
Email debbie.schmidt@gov.bc.ca
Comments

Club
Region 8

Caller Name Tyler Wagner
Partner’s Name
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Plus
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist Yes
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-590-9030
Mailing Address
Email tywagner@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 2

Caller Name Bermie Smith
Partner’s Name Jean Smith
Contra Prompter Yes
Calling Lowest Level Basic
Calling Level To Mainstream
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Community Dance Program Yes
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer Yes
Type of License(s)
Tel 250-782-3410
Mailing Address
Email bjdancers@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 6

Caller Name Phyllis Whidden
Partner’s Name David Whidden
International Caller/ Cuer
Calling Lowest Level
Calling Level To
Callerlab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Caller Seminars
Accredited Caller Coach
Party Nights
Caller/Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 604-856-9732
Mailing Address
Email davidcwhidden@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 2


Cuers A-B


Cuer Name Anita Adams
Cuer Partners Name Dan Adams
International Cuer No
Cueing Lowest Level Phase II
Cueing Level To Phase III
Roundalab Member No
Full-time No
Traveling No
Recording Artist No
Cuer Seminars Ask
Accredited Cuer Coach Ask
Party Nights No
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License Multiple Allowed Socan
Tel 604-596-9497
Mailing Address
Email anita.adams@shaw.ca
Comments

Club (Chiiliwack area)
Region 2

Cuer Name Regine Anderson
Partner
International Cuer Yes
Cueing Lowest Level Phase 1
Cueing Level To Phase III
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time No
Traveling No
Recording Artist No
Cuer Seminars No
Accredited Cuer Coach No
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer No
Type of License Multiple Allowed Socan, BMI
Tel 250-493-4248
Mailing Address
Email reanderson@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 3

Cuer Name Marg Beatty
Cuer Partners Name
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Phase II
Cueing Level To Phase IV
Roundalab Member No
Full-time
Traveling No
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License Multiple Allowed Socan
Tel 604-988-1787
Mailing Address
Email
Comments

Club
Region


Cuers C-F


Cuer Name Lorne Clayton
Cuer Partners Name Barbara Clayton
International Cuer Yes
Cueing Lowest Level Phase II
Cueing Level To
Roundalab Member No
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist Yes
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-658-2747
Mailing Address Victoria, BC.
Email
Comments www.lorneclayton.com/

Club
Region 1

Caller, Cuer, Clogging Instructor
Cuer Name Dennis Craig
Cuer Partners Name Kathy Mooney
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level
Cueing Level To
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 250-724-3066
Mailing Address
Email craigdancer@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 8

Cuer Name Norm Dobbs
Partners’ Name Shirley Gordon
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase IV
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-372-2786
Mailing Address
Email shirleygordon@shaw.ca
Comments

Club: God Classic Dancers
Region 9

Cuer Name Wendy Dunn
Partner’s Name Jim Dunn
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level
Cueing Level To
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 604-985-1440
Mailing Address
Email
Comments

Club
Region 2

Cuer Name Lorna Corbet
Cuer Partners Name Carmen Corbet
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase II
Roundalab Member No
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 350-468-9774
Mailing Address
Email corbet85@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 8

Cuer Name Ken Crisp
Partner’s Name Sally Crisp
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase II
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed Socan
Tel 604-941-6392
Mailing Address
Email kcrisp@telus.net
Comments

Clubs: Century House Squares
Region 2

Cuer Name Herb Fox
Partner’s Name Linda Fox
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Phase I
Cueing Level To Phase III
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-477-3943
Mailing Address
Email qwerty99@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 1

Cuer Name Paul Clements
Cuer Partners Name Anne Clements
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Phase II
Cueing Level To Phase IV
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-483-4984
Mailing Address
Email paclements@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 8

Cuer Name Garry Dodds
Partner’s Name Pat Zeeman
International Cuer Yes
Cueing Lowest Level
Cueing Level To
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-383-1534
Mailing Address
Email gdodds@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 1 & 8

Cuer Name Jim Ellis
Cuer Partners Name liz Ellis
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase IV
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-832-4233
Mailing Address
Email jellis47@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 9


Cuers G-K


Cuer Name Jim Heard
Partner’s Name Signe Heard
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level
Cueing Level To
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel
Mailing Address
Email
Comments

Club
Region 3

Cuer Name Chuck Jordan
Partner’s Name Marguerite Jordan
International Cuer Yes
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase II
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) socan
Tel 604-937-3095
Mailing Address
Email c_jordan@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 2

Cuer Name Alison Hampton
Partner’s Name Scot Hampton
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase III
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-501-2236
Mailing Address
Email illq4u@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 2

Cuer Name Denis Kirkpatrick
Partner’s Name Sharon Kirkpatrick
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Phase II
Cueing Level To Phase III
Roundalab Member
Full-time Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-479-7698
Mailing Address
Email dskirk@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 1


Cuers M-P


Cuer Name Helen Maddeaux
Cuer Partners Name
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Phase II
Cueing Level To Phase IV
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-716-9983
Mailing Address
Email
Comments

Club
Region 8

Cuer Name Pat Meyer
Partners Name
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase IV
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-308-2204
Mailing Address
Email patmeyer.meyer20@gmail.com
Comments

Club
Region 2

Cuer Name Laura Peterson
Partner’s Name Allan
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level
Cueing Level To
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 250-832-1347
Mailing Address
Email aeplap@hotmail.com
Comments

Club
Region 9

Cuer Name Brent Mawdsley
Partner’s Name Therese Mawdsley
International Cuer Yes
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase II
Roundalab Member
Full-time No
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars No
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel  604-594-8622
Mailing Address
Email btmawdsley@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 2

Cuer Name Sany Meyer
Partner’s Name Merv Meyer
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase III
Roundalab Member
Full-time Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s)
Tel
Cell
250-376-5636
250-574-7559
Mailing Address
Emails meyerdance@telus.net
poodle98@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 9

Cuer Name Cheryl Plume
Cuer Partners Name
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level
Cueing Level To
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 604-941-7009
Mailing Address
Email dplume@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 2

Cuer Name Brian Pennny
Partner’s Name Darlene Penny
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level
Cueing Level To
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License Multiple Allowed
Tel 604-465-6579
Mailing Address
Email brian_penny@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 2


Cuers R-Z


Cuer Name Diana Ring
Partner’s Name Jake Ring
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase II
Roundalab Member
Full-time Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-923-1887
Mailing Address
Email ring88@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 8

Cuer Name Debra Schmidt
Partners Name
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Phase II
Cueing Level To Phase III
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-951-0135
Mailing Address
Email debbie.schmidt@gov.bc.ca
Comments

Club
Region 8

Cuer Name Marry Anne Turner
Partner’s Name Nick Turner
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Phase I
Cueing Level To Phase III
Roundalab Member Yes +CWDIA
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars Yes
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel
Mailing Address Williams Lake
Email nmturner@telus.net
Comments

Club Stampede Whirlaways, Williams Lake
Region 5

Cuer Name Connie Ritchie
Partner’s Name
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase II
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-474-6451
Mailing Address
Email con_al_r@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 1

Cuer Name Bernie Smith
Partner’s Name Jean Smith
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level
Cueing Level To
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s)
Tel 250-782-3401
Mailing Address
Email bjdancers@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 6

Cuer Name Tyler Wagner
Partner’s Name
International Cuer Ues
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To Phase II
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling
Recording Artist Yes
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-590-9039
Mailing Address
Email tywagner@telus.net
Comments

Club
Region 2

Cuer Name Ellen Robertson
Partner’s Name Les Robertson
International Cuer Yes
Cueing Lowest Level Phase II
Cueing Level To Phase VI
Roundalab Member Yes
Full-time Yes
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 604-942-5695
Mailing Address
Email sodak@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 2

Cuer Name Peter Tennant
Partner’s Name Stella
International Cuer
Cueing Lowest Level Easy
Cueing Level To V
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights Yes
Caller & Cuer
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-542-3568
Mailing Address
Email pstennant@shaw.ca
Comments

Club
Region 3

Cuer Name Pat Zeeman
Partner’s Name Garry Dodds
International Cuer Yes
Cueing Lowest Level Phase I
Cueing Level To Phase III
Roundalab Member
Full-time
Traveling Yes
Recording Artist
Cuer Seminars
Accredited Cuer Coach
Party Nights
Caller & Cuer Yes
Type of License(s) Socan
Tel 250-661-3516
Mailing Address
Email bcfedtreasurer@gmail.com
Comments

Club
Region